Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA CONSENT FORM

  1. I hereby grant my free and unconditional consent for the collection, use and processing of my personal data shared, disclosed, or provided by me to L'Oréal Philippines, Inc. (“L’OREAL”) by whatever means, in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012, its Implementing Rules and Regulations, and other related issuances and regulations (“Philippine Privacy Laws”). I understand that my personal data will be used for the following: customer database collection
  2. I acknowledge and agree that L’OREAL may disclose my personal data to its affiliates, subsidiaries and authorized third party service providers, agents and partners, including its lawyers/law firms, which may be situated outside of the Philippines for theprocessing of my personal data in accordance with the foregoing purposes. L’OREAL shall lawfully and rightfully process personal data in accordance with the principles and provisions of Philippine Privacy Laws. L’OREAL shall retain my personal data as long as may be necessary in accordance with the foregoing purposes.
  3. By accomplishing and submitting this form, I represent and warrant that I am the user and/or subscriber of the mobile number(s) and email address(es) provided my me in this form; that I have read and understood all of the above provisions; and that I was apprised of my rights in relation to my personal data, which includes my right to access, to request the correction of, and to object to the processing of, my personal data, as well as the right to lodge a complaint before the National Privacy Commission in case of violation of any of my rights as a data subject.

Should you have any concerns regarding your personal data submitted in this form, please feel free to  contact the Data Protection Officer through the following: Business address: 23F Robinsons Equitable Tower, 4 ADB Ave. cor. Poveda St., Ortigas Center, Pasig City; Phone number: +632-273-2757; E-mail address: [email protected].