Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Hydrolyzed Soy Protein is a protein of vegetable origin that is soluble in water. It is produced by the enzymatic hydrolysis of soya flour. When used in skincare products, it offers visible benefits to the skin to provide a smoothing effect and minimize the appearance of roughness and wrinkles.
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, also known as Phyto Peptides, is often used in products formulated to help condition and moisturize.
Jojoba Oil (HAIR PRODUCTS DEFINITION)
Extracted from the seeds of the desert shrub, Simondsia Chinensis, Jojoba Oil has been traditionally used by native populations throughout the Americas. Within our formulas, it is known to nurture and soften.
Aqua/Water, Cetyl Acetate, Myristyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Lanolin Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Squalane, Lanolin Oil, Acetamide MEA, Isopropyl Myristate, Phenoxyethanol, Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol, Butyl Stearate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Stearyl Alcohol, Lecithin, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Quaternium-33, Allantoin Acetyl Methionine, Sorbitan Oleate, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil/Jojoba Seed Oil, Caprylyl Glycol, Panthenol, Cholesterol, Olea Europaea Oil/Olive Fruit Oil, Sorbic Acid, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil/Rosemary Leaf Oil, Tocopherol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Triethanolamine, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Serica Powder/Silk Powder, Limonene, BHT, Linalool.